Tung Wah College - Human Resources Office - Careers - Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS) Skip to Content
  • mail
  • blackboard
  • facebook
  • instagram
  • youtube
  • Search
  • PowerCampus
Taint●Wisdom●Commitment
High Contrast
Font SizeDown Arrow
Medium

ENG
Down Arrow
Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS)
The personal data provided by means of the application form will be used by by the relevant parties for the purpose of processing your application to assess your suitability for the position you are applying for.
 
When you provide personal data to us, please make sure that the data are accurate and complete. If you fail to provide us with the information required or if the information provided is inaccurate or incomplete, your prospective employment/employment with Tung Wah College will be affected.
 
Please also note that your personal data may be made available to:
  • appropriate persons in Tung Wah College;
  • any other relevant parties who require them for matters related to your employment with or generally in respect of your provisions of services to Tung Wah College;
  • any relevant government departments/appropriate authorities when Tung Wah College is required to provide them under the relevant legislation for use for the purpose of that legislation; or
  • where permitted or authorised by law.
We will obtain your consent before using your personal data for any other purposes.
 
If you wish to request for access to and/or correction of your personal data, you may do so under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Such request should be made in writing and addressed to the Director of Human Resources, Human Resources Office, Tung Wah College, 90A Shantung Street, Mongkok, Kowloon


Tung Wah College Logo
King’s Park Campus
Ma Kam Chan Memorial Building,
31 Wylie Road, Homantin, Hong Kong
Mongkok Campus
Cheung Kung Hai Memorial Building, 90A,
and Cheung Chin Lan Hong Building, 98,
Shantung Street, Mongkok, Hong Kong
Kwai Hing Campus
16/F, Tower 2,
Kowloon Commerce Centre,
51 Kwai Cheong Road,
Kwai Chung, Hong Kong
Telephone
(852) 3190 6678